From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Flatlands Av−Kings Highway Line
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spring Creek Towers – Seaview Avenue B82 B82
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Penn Av / Seaview Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Penn Av / Hornell Loop
|
|
|
|
|
Penn Av / Geneva & Freeport Loops
|
|
|
|
|
Penn Av / Schroeders Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Penn Av / Vandalia Av
|
|
|
|
|
Penn Av / Vandalia−Sheffield Avs
|
|
|
|
|
Penn Av / Flatlands Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Flatlands Avenue / Georgia Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Alabama Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Louisiana Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Williams Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
East 108th Street
|
|
|
|
|
East 105th Street
|
|
|
|
|
East 103rd Street
|
|
|
|
|
East 100th−101st Streets
|
|
|
|
|
Cropsey Av-bound SBS service; all Spring Creek-bound service.
|
|
|
|
|
Coney Island-bound local service only
|
|
|
|
|
Rockaway Parkway Station B82
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood Road Coney Island-bound only
|
|
|
|
|
All westbound service
|
|
|
|
|
Rockaway Parkway Coney Island-bound only
|
|
|
|
|
East 96th Street Spring Creek-bound only
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East 94th Street
|
|
|
|
|
East 92nd Street
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
East 88th Street
|
|
|
|
|
East 86th Street
|
|
|
|
|
East 84th Street
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East 82nd Street
|
|
|
|
|
East 80th Street
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East 77th Street
|
|
|
|
|
East 76th Street / South Shore HS
|
|
|
|
|
Ralph Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
East 57th Street
|
|
|
|
|
Avenue J
|
|
|
|
|
Utica Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Schenectady Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Kings Hwy / Avenue K
|
|
|
|
|
Avenue L / Troy Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Flatbush Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flatbush Av / East 38th St
|
|
|
|
|
East 37th Street
|
|
|
|
|
Avenue M / Fraser Square
|
|
|
|
|
New York Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Avenue N
|
|
|
|
|
Nostrand Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
East 28th Street
|
|
|
|
|
East 27th Street
|
|
|
|
|
East 26th Street
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
East 22nd Street
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ocean Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
East 18th Street
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East 16th Street
|
|
|
|
|
East 13th Street
|
|
|
|
|
Coney Island Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
East 8th Street
|
|
|
|
|
East 7th Street
|
|
|
|
|
Ocean Parkway
|
|
|
|
|
East 4th Street
|
|
|
|
|
East 3rd Street
|
|
|
|
|
McDonald Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
West 2nd Street
|
|
|
|
|
West 3rd Street
|
|
|
|
|
West 4th Street
|
|
|
|
|
West 5th Street
|
|
|
|
|
West 6th Street
|
|
|
|
|
West 7th Street
|
|
|
|
|
West 10th Street / Quentin Road
|
|
|
|
|
West 11th Street
|
|
|
|
|
West 12th Street
|
|
|
|
|
Stillwell Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Spring Creek-bound only
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78th Street / Bay Parkway
|
|
|
|
|
80th Street
|
|
|
|
|
83rd Street
|
|
|
|
|
86th Street
|
|
|
|
|
Benson Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Bath Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Cropsey Avenue / Bay Parkway
|
|
|
|
|
23rd Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Cropsey Av − 24th Av / Bay 37th St B82 B82
|
|
|
|
|
Ulmer Park Depot
|
|
|
|
|
25th Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
26th Avenue (Bay 42nd Street)
|
|
|
|
|
Bay 44th Street
|
|
|
|
|
Bay 46th Street
|
|
|
|
|
Bay 49th Street
|
|
|
|
|
Bay 52nd Street / Canal Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Coney Island Creek
|
|
|
|
|
Hart Place
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Neptune Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Mermaid Avenue
|
|
|
|
|
Coney Island – Stillwell Av
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Legend
|
|
|
|
|
SBS & Local stops
|
|
|
|
|
Local stops
|
|
|
|
|
Local terminal
|
|
|
|
|
SBS terminal
|
|
|
|
|
Part-time local terminal
|
|
|
|
|
Subway connection
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This is a route-map template for a New York City bus route.